Chase Brewster Announcements
  1. 2020 is almost underway
  2. 2019 Sunday Photo Wrap-Up
  3. Chase Brewster Memorial Scholarship
  4. The 9th Annual Chase Brewster Memorial Peewee Hockey Tournament
  5. Chase Brewster Memorial Tournament Rules

Tournament

2020 CHASE BREWSTER MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

2020 Champions – Smokey Lake

2020 Tournament Schedule

SUNDAY KCA
7:45 E Final Woody’s Southside
11:00 AM C Final Line X Lethbridge
1:15 PM A Final Smokey Lake West Country
KCB
7:45 AM F Final Lloyd Cochrane
10:45 AM D Final Edmonton Save On
1:00 PM B Final Earth Smart MArshall

SCORE SHEET

Group A West Country Marshall Woody’s RV Cochrane TOTAL
West Country SCORE: 6-3

POINTS: 20

SCORE: 4-0

POINTS: 20

SCORE: 8-5

POINTS: 20

60

Marshall Construction SCORE : 3-6

POINTS : 5

SCORE: 7-3

POINTS : 20

SCORE: 9-2

POINTS : 20

45

Woody’s RV SCORE: 0-4

POINTS: 4

SCORE: 3-7

POINTS : 4

SCORE: 7-3

POINTS : 20

28

Cochrane SCORE: 5-8

POINTS: 5

SCORE: 2-9

POINTS : 3

SCORE: 3-7

POINTS : 4

12

Group B Earth Smart Southside Edm Confed Lethbridge TOTAL
Earth Smart SCORE: 5-4

POINTS: 20

SCORE: 5-1

POINTS: 20

SCORE: 3-1

POINTS: 20

60

Southside Dodge SCORE: 4-5

POINTS: 7

SCORE: 1-2

POINTS: 7

SCORE: 7-9

POINTS: 6

20

Edm Confed SCORE: 1-5

POINTS: 4

SCORE: 2-1

POINTS : 20

SCORE: 2-2

POINTS: 10

34

Lethbridge SCORE: 1-3

POINTS : 6

SCORE: 9-7

POINTS: 20

SCORE: 2-2

POINTS: 10

36

Group C Line-X Save-On Foods Lloyd Smokey Lake TOTAL
Line-X SCORE: 8-5

POINTS: 20

SCORE: 9-2

POINTS: 20

SCORE: 2-8

POINTS: 3

43

Save-On Foods SCORE: 5-8

POINTS: 5

SCORE: 7-6

POINTS: 20

SCORE: 3-15

POINTS: 3

28

Lloydminster SCORE: 2-9

POINTS: 3

SCORE: 6-7

POINTS: 7

SCORE: 0-14

POINTS: 3

13

Smoky Lake SCORE: 8-2

POINTS: 20

SCORE: 15-3

POINTS: 20

SCORE: 14-0

POINTS: 20

60

The 10th annual Chase Brewster Tourney will be held Feb 7th-9th, 2020.

Congratulations to Save On for winning the tournament.

Thanks to all the teams for braving the cold and safe travels home.

Save On Bruins – 2019 Champions

Sunday, February 3rd

Kin City “A” Arena

TIME HOME AWAY
8:00 am – 10:00 am F FINAL Med Hat 6 F FINAL Line X 4
10:15 am – 12:15 pm D FINAL Smokey Lake 6 D FINAL Calg South 2
12:30 pm – 2:30 pm B FINAL  Marshall 1 B FINAL Earthsmart 2

Kin City “B” Arena

TIME HOME AWAY
8:15 am – 10:15 am E FINAL Southside 3 E FINAL Woody’s 5
10:30 am- 12:30 pm C FINAL Lloyd 4 C FINAL RD Lighting 3
12:45 pm – 2:45 pm A FINAL Lethbridge 0 A FINAL Save On 9

Saturday, February 2nd

Kin City “A” Arena

TIME HOME AWAY
7:45 am – 9:45 am Marshall Construction Woody’s RV
10:00 am – 12:00 pm Smoky Lake Line X Coatings
12:15 pm – 2:15 pm Medicine Hat Save-On Foods
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm Calgary Southwest Marshall Construction
4:45 pm – 6:45 pm Lethbridge Line X Coatings
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Lloydminster Save-On Foods

Kin City “B” Arena

TIME HOME AWAY
8:00 am – 10:00 am Calgary Southwest EarthSmart Solutions
10:15 am – 12:15 pm Red Deer Lighting Lethbridge
12:30 pm – 2:30 pm Southside Dodge Lloydminster
2:45 pm – 4:45 pm Woody’s RV EarthSmart Solutions
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm Red Deer Lighting Smoky Lake
7:15 pm – 9:15 pm Southside Dodge Medicine Hat
Group A Group B Group C
Earth Smart Solutions Line X Coatings Save-On Foods
Marshall Construction Red Deer Lighting Southside Dodge
Woody’s RV Smoky Lake Medicine Hat
Calgary Southwest Lethbridge Lloydminster